Winners 2014

1. BEST TEACHER – FEMALE
Name Institute City State
Dr. Shantha Radhakrishna Sri Ganapathi Sachchidananda Vagdevi Centre for the Rehabilitation of Communication Impaired Bengaluru Karnataka
2. BEST TEACHER – MALE
Name Institute City State
Dr. Jambulingam Subramani Pondicherry University Kalapet Puducherry
3. HIGHER EDUCATION – INNOVATION IN TEACHING (POST-GRADUATION) (NATURAL SCIENCE) – GOVERNMENT
Name Institute City State
Dr. Sunil Hemrajbhai Ganatra Govt. Institute of Science, Nagpur Nagpur Maharashtra
4. HIGHER EDUCATION – INNOVATION IN TEACHING (POST-GRADUATION) (SOCIAL SCIENCE) – GOVERNMENT
Name Institute City State
Prof. Sunil Kumar Choudhary Department of Political Science, University of Delhi Delhi Delhi
5. HIGHER EDUCATION – INNOVATION IN TEACHING (POST-GRADUATION) – PRIVATE
Name Institute City State
Mr. K P Naachimuthu PSG College of Arts and Science Coimbatore Tamil Nadu
6. HIGHER EDUCATION – INNOVATION IN TEACHING (UNDER-GRADUATION) – GOVERNMENT
Name Institute City State
Dr. Jambulingam Subramani Pondicherry University Kalapet Puducherry
7. HIGHER EDUCATION – INNOVATION IN TEACHING (UNDER-GRADUATION) – PRIVATE
Name Institute City State
Prof. Srinivas S. Metan Nagesh Karajagi Orchid College Of Engineering & Technology Solapur Solapur Maharashtra
8. SCHOOL EDUCATION – TEACHING EXCELLENCE IN VISUAL ART – PRIVATE
Name Institute City State
Mr. Venkatraman Sethuramalingam P.S.Senior Secondary School Chennai Tamil Nadu
9. SCHOOL EDUCATION – TEACHING EXCELLENCE IN PERFORMING ART – PRIVATE
Name Institute City State
Ms. Anusuya Ghosh Banerjee Khaitan Public School Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
10. SCHOOL EDUCATION – TEACHING EXCELLENCE IN LANGUAGE – GOVERNMENT
Name Institute City State
Dr. Ainapurapu Ramalingeswara Rao Space Central School Sriharikota Andhra Pradesh
11. SCHOOL EDUCATION – TEACHING EXCELLENCE IN LANGUAGE – PRIVATE
Name Institute City State
Ms. Geeta Rajan St. Mark’s Sr. Sec. Public School, Meera Bagh New Delhi Delhi
12. SCHOOL EDUCATION – TEACHING EXCELLENCE IN MATHEMATICS – GOVERNMENT
Name Institute City State
Mrs. Meka Susatya Rekha N.K.V.E.M. Aided High School East Godavari Dist Andhra Pradesh
13. SCHOOL EDUCATION – TEACHING EXCELLENCE IN MATHEMATICS – PRIVATE
Name Institute City State
Ms. Rashmi Kathuria Kulachi Hansraj Model School Delhi Delhi
14. SCHOOL EDUCATION – TEACHING EXCELLENCE IN SCIENCE – GOVERNMENT
Name Institute City State
Mr. Santosh Kumar Bisen Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Bhopal Madhya Pradesh
15. SCHOOL EDUCATION – TEACHING EXCELLENCE IN SCIENCE – PRIVATE
Name Institute City State
Mrs. Mani Srivastava D.A.V.International School Navi-Mumbai Maharashtra
16. SCHOOL EDUCATION – TEACHING EXCELLENCE IN SOCIAL STUDIES – GOVERNMENT
Name Institute City State
Mr. Pradeep Negi Government Inter College BHEL Hardwar Uttarakhand
17. SCHOOL EDUCATION – TEACHING EXCELLENCE IN SOCIAL STUDIES – PRIVATE
Name Institute City State
Mr. D. Rajkumar Sudharsan Vidhya Vikas Pudukkotai Tamil Nadu
18. OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO SPECIAL LEARNERS
Name Institute City State
Dr. Shantha Radhakrishna Sri Ganapathi Sachchidananda Vagdevi Centre for the Rehabilitation of Communication Impaired Bengaluru Karnataka
19. TEACHING EXCELLENCE IN SPORTS
Name Institute City State
Dr. T Godwin Vedanayagam Rajkumar Govt Boys Hr Sec School Madurai Tamil Nadu
20. SPECIAL MENTION BY GRAND JURY
Name Institute City State
Mrs. Nirmala Gupta Kendriya Vidalaya No1 AFS Agra Uttar Pradesh
21. SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARD
Name Institute City State
Mrs. Malini Narayanan Army Public School New Delhi Delhi